Ashwin Pharmaceutical The seeds of the neem tree (Azadirachta indica) are used to make neem oil, which is cold-pressed. It is dark brown in colour and has an overpowering, strong smell.

Benefits:

  • Skin Care: Neem oil has great benefits for the skin. Because of its anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial qualities, it can aid in the treatment of psoriasis, acne, and eczema.
  • Hair Care: Using neem oil on the scalp helps lessen dandruff and encourage healthy hair growth.
  • Insect Repellent: Neem oil works well as a personal insect repellent as well as a natural plant protector.
  • Antifungal: It can be used to treat fungal infections due to its antifungal properties.
  • Antioxidant: Antioxidants found in neem oil help shield the skin and hair from harm brought on by free radicals.
Weight 0.12 kg

Shipping Charges

  • Economy: 3-5 working days
  • Priority: 2-3 working days

Weight

Economy

Priority

Up to 1.7Kg CHF7.00 CHF9.00
Up to 4.6Kg CHF9.00 CHF11.00
Up to 9.4Kg CHF10.00 CHF12.00
Up to 19.2Kg CHF15.00 CHF18.00
Up to 24Kg CHF24.00 CHF29.00
Up to 29Kg CHF25.00 CHF30.00
Up to 38Kg CHF30.00 CHF36.00
Up to 48kg CHF40.00 CHF48.00
Up to 60kg CHF45.00 CHF54.00
Open chat
Hello
Can we help you?